Bulgarian Team Chess Championship 2006 (Men), Sunny Beach, Bulgaria (05 - 11.10.2006)

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

Round 1 - 05.10.2006

1.1 1  Spartak Pleven XXI, Pleven   4 - 2  8  Tradex, Dimitrovgrad       
  1    Rusev Krasimir         2453  1 : 0     Badev Kiril           2331 
  2    Nikolov Momchil        2448  ½ : ½     Milchev Nikolay       2340 
  3    Yordanov Nikolay       2251  ½ : ½     Arnaudov G  Petar     2271 
  4    Velchev Hristo         2302  1 : 0  GM Radulov Ivan          2327 
  5    Mladenov Plamen        2229  0 : 1     Mishev Liubomir       2251 
  6    Mladenov Ilian         2222  1 : 0     Panajotov Janko       2262 
1.2 2  Lokomotiv, Plovdiv          3½ - 2½ 7  Lukoil-Neftohimik, Burgas  
  1 GM Delchev Aleksander     2628  1 : 0  GM Georgiev Vladimir     2532 
  2 IM Petkov Vladimir        2443  0 : 1  GM Chatalbashev Boris    2534 
  3 GM Genov Petar            2478  ½ : ½  IM Ninov Nikolai         2500 
  4 IM Petrov Marijan         2457  ½ : ½  IM Karakehajov Kalin     2458 
  5 IM Dobrev Nanko           2429  ½ : ½  GM Janev Evgeni          2460 
  6    Drenchev Petar         2411  1 : 0  IM Bojkov Dejan          2447 
1.3 3  Lokomotiv 2000, Plovdiv      5 - 1  6  CSKA, Sofia                
  1 GM Dimitrov Vladimir      2463  1 : 0  IM Orev Petar            2249 
  2 GM Radulski Julian        2494  ½ : ½  GM Ermenkov Evgenij      2455 
  3 GM Popchev Milko          2413  1 : 0  IM Georgiev Veselin      2335 
  4    Kozhuharov Spas        2420  ½ : ½     Tsvetkov Ilia         2341 
  5 IM Bratanov Zsivko        2449  1 : 0     Stoinev Metodi        2288 
  6 IM Grigorov Grigor        2424  1 : 0     Ivanov Stoijan        2142 
1.4 4  Lokomotiv, Sofia             4 - 2  5  Hemus, Sofia               
  1 GM Georgiev Krum          2504  1 : 0     Todorov Momchil       2185 
  2 IM Andonov Bogomil        2371  ½ : ½     Tomov Georgi          2290 
  3 GM Velikov Petar          2467  1 : 0     Petrov Ivan           2201 
  4 GM Lukov Valentin         2429  ½ : ½     Todorov Mladen        2194 
  5 IM Ivanov Jordan          2370  1 : 0     Andreev Stanislav     2098 
  6 IM Mollov Ergin           2410  0 : 1     Kuzmanov Stojan       2219 


 

Round 2 - 06.10.2006

2.1 8  Tradex, Dimitrovgrad        5½ - ½  5  Hemus, Sofia             
  1    Badev Kiril            2331  1 : 0     Todorov Momchil     2185 
  2    Milchev Nikolay        2340  1 : 0     Tomov Georgi        2290 
  3    Arnaudov G  Petar      2271  1 : 0     Petrov Ivan         2201 
  4 GM Radulov Ivan           2327  1 : 0     Todorov Mladen      2194 
  5    Mishev Liubomir        2251  ½ : ½     Kuzmanov Stojan     2219 
  6    Panajotov Janko        2262  1 : 0     Ivanov Bogidar      2193 
2.2 6  CSKA, Sofia                 2½ - 3½ 4  Lokomotiv, Sofia         
  1 GM Spasov Vasil           2582  ½ : ½  GM Georgiev Krum       2504 
  2 GM Ermenkov Evgenij       2455  ½ : ½  IM Andonov Bogomil     2371 
  3 IM Georgiev Veselin       2335  0 : 1  GM Velikov Petar       2467 
  4    Tsvetkov Ilia          2341  ½ : ½  GM Lukov Valentin      2429 
  5    Stoinev Metodi         2288  0 : 1  IM Ivanov Jordan       2370 
  6    Ivanov Stoijan         2142  1 : 0  IM Mollov Ergin        2410 
2.3 7  Lukoil-Neftohimik, Burgas    3 - 3  3  Lokomotiv 2000, Plovdiv  
  1 GM Georgiev Vladimir      2532  ½ : ½  GM Dimitrov Vladimir   2463 
  2 GM Chatalbashev Boris     2534  ½ : ½  GM Radulski Julian     2494 
  3 IM Ninov Nikolai          2500  ½ : ½  GM Popchev Milko       2413 
  4 IM Karakehajov Kalin      2458  ½ : ½     Kozhuharov Spas     2420 
  5 GM Janev Evgeni           2460  0 : 1  IM Bratanov Zsivko     2449 
  6 IM Vasilev Milen          2422  1 : 0  IM Grigorov Grigor     2424 
2.4 1  Spartak Pleven XXI, Pleven  2½ - 3½ 2  Lokomotiv, Plovdiv       
  1    Rusev Krasimir         2453  0 : 1  IM Petkov Vladimir     2443 
  2    Nikolov Momchil        2448  0 : 1  GM Genov Petar         2478 
  3    Yordanov Nikolay       2251  ½ : ½  IM Petrov Marijan      2457 
  4    Velchev Hristo         2302  ½ : ½  IM Dobrev Nanko        2429 
  5    Mladenov Plamen        2229  ½ : ½     Drenchev Petar      2411 
  6    Mladenov Ilian         2222  1 : 0  IM Marholev Dimitar    2391 


 

Round 3 - 07.10.2006

3.1 2  Lokomotiv, Plovdiv        4 - 2  8  Tradex, Dimitrovgrad        
  1 IM Petkov Vladimir     2443  1 : 0     Kolev T. Atanas        2175 
  2 GM Genov Petar         2478  ½ : ½     Badev Kiril            2331 
  3 IM Petrov Marijan      2457  0 : 1     Milchev Nikolay        2340 
  4 IM Dobrev Nanko        2429  1 : 0     Arnaudov G  Petar      2271 
  5    Drenchev Petar      2411  1 : 0     Mishev Liubomir        2251 
  6 IM Marholev Dimitar    2391  ½ : ½     Panajotov Janko        2262 
3.2 3  Lokomotiv 2000, Plovdiv   3 - 3  1  Spartak Pleven XXI, Pleven  
  1 GM Dimitrov Vladimir   2463  ½ : ½     Rusev Krasimir         2453 
  2 GM Radulski Julian     2494  0 : 1     Nikolov Momchil        2448 
  3 GM Popchev Milko       2413  1 : 0     Yordanov Nikolay       2251 
  4    Kozhuharov Spas     2420  1 : 0     Tzekov Svetozar        2195 
  5 IM Bratanov Zsivko     2449  ½ : ½     Katov Luboslav         2226 
  6 IM Grigorov Grigor     2424  0 : 1     Mladenov Plamen        2229 
3.3 4  Lokomotiv, Sofia         2½ - 3½ 7  Lukoil-Neftohimik, Burgas   
  1 GM Georgiev Krum       2504  1 : 0  GM Georgiev Vladimir      2532 
  2 IM Andonov Bogomil     2371  0 : 1  GM Chatalbashev Boris     2534 
  3 GM Velikov Petar       2467  ½ : ½  IM Ninov Nikolai          2500 
  4 GM Lukov Valentin      2429  0 : 1  IM Karakehajov Kalin      2458 
  5 IM Ivanov Jordan       2370  0 : 1  IM Bojkov Dejan           2447 
  6 IM Todorov Ognjan      2317  1 : 0  IM Vasilev Milen          2422 
3.4 5  Hemus, Sofia             2½ - 3½ 6  CSKA, Sofia                 
  1    Todorov Momchil     2185  1 : 0  IM Orev Petar             2249 
  2    Tomov Georgi        2290  0 : 1  GM Spasov Vasil           2582 
  3    Petrov Ivan         2201  0 : 1  GM Ermenkov Evgenij       2455 
  4    Andreev Stanislav   2098  ½ : ½  IM Georgiev Veselin       2335 
  5    Kuzmanov Stojan     2219  1 : 0     Tsvetkov Ilia          2341 
  6    Ivanov Bogidar      2193  0 : 1     Stoinev Metodi         2288 


 

Round 4 - 08.10.2006

4.1 8  Tradex, Dimitrovgrad        2½ - 3½ 6  CSKA, Sofia              
  1    Badev Kiril            2331  0 : 1  GM Spasov Vasil        2582 
  2    Milchev Nikolay        2340  0 : 1  GM Ermenkov Evgenij    2455 
  3    Arnaudov G  Petar      2271  1 : 0  IM Georgiev Veselin    2335 
  4 GM Radulov Ivan           2327  ½ : ½     Tsvetkov Ilia       2341 
  5    Mishev Liubomir        2251  1 : 0     Stoinev Metodi      2288 
  6    Panajotov Janko        2262  0 : 1     Jovchev Aleksi      2255 
4.2 7  Lukoil-Neftohimik, Burgas   3½ - 2½ 5  Hemus, Sofia             
  1 GM Georgiev Vladimir      2532  1 : 0     Todorov Momchil     2185 
  2 GM Chatalbashev Boris     2534  1 : 0     Tomov Georgi        2290 
  3 IM Ninov Nikolai          2500  ½ : ½     Todorov Mladen      2194 
  4 IM Karakehajov Kalin      2458  0 : 1     Andreev Stanislav   2098 
  5 GM Janev Evgeni           2460  ½ : ½     Kuzmanov Stojan     2219 
  6 IM Bojkov Dejan           2447  ½ : ½     Ivanov Bogidar      2193 
4.3 1  Spartak Pleven XXI, Pleven  1½ - 4½ 4  Lokomotiv, Sofia         
  1    Rusev Krasimir         2453  ½ : ½  GM Georgiev Krum       2504 
  2    Nikolov Momchil        2448  0 : 1  IM Andonov Bogomil     2371 
  3    Yordanov Nikolay       2251  0 : 1  GM Velikov Petar       2467 
  4    Velchev Hristo         2302  ½ : ½  IM Ivanov Jordan       2370 
  5    Mladenov Plamen        2229  ½ : ½  IM Mollov Ergin        2410 
  6    Mladenov Ilian         2222  0 : 1  IM Todorov Ognjan      2317 
4.4 2  Lokomotiv, Plovdiv           3 - 3  3  Lokomotiv 2000, Plovdiv  
  1 IM Petkov Vladimir        2443  ½ : ½  GM Dimitrov Vladimir   2463 
  2 GM Genov Petar            2478  ½ : ½  GM Radulski Julian     2494 
  3 IM Petrov Marijan         2457  ½ : ½  GM Popchev Milko       2413 
  4 IM Dobrev Nanko           2429  1 : 0     Kozhuharov Spas     2420 
  5    Drenchev Petar         2411  ½ : ½  IM Bratanov Zsivko     2449 
  6 IM Marholev Dimitar       2391  0 : 1  IM Grigorov Grigor     2424 


 

Round 5 - 09.10.2006

5.1 3  Lokomotiv 2000, Plovdiv   5 - 1  8  Tradex, Dimitrovgrad        
  1 GM Dimitrov Vladimir   2463  ½ : ½     Badev Kiril            2331 
  2 GM Radulski Julian     2494  1 : 0     Milchev Nikolay        2340 
  3 GM Popchev Milko       2413  1 : 0     Arnaudov G  Petar      2271 
  4    Kozhuharov Spas     2420  ½ : ½  GM Radulov Ivan           2327 
  5 IM Bratanov Zsivko     2449  1 : 0     Mishev Liubomir        2251 
  6 IM Grigorov Grigor     2424  1 : 0     Panajotov Janko        2262 
5.2 4  Lokomotiv, Sofia          3 - 3  2  Lokomotiv, Plovdiv          
  1 GM Georgiev Krum       2504  ½ : ½  IM Petkov Vladimir        2443 
  2 GM Velikov Petar       2467  ½ : ½  GM Genov Petar            2478 
  3 GM Lukov Valentin      2429  ½ : ½  IM Petrov Marijan         2457 
  4 IM Ivanov Jordan       2370  ½ : ½  IM Dobrev Nanko           2429 
  5 IM Mollov Ergin        2410  ½ : ½     Drenchev Petar         2411 
  6 IM Todorov Ognjan      2317  ½ : ½  IM Marholev Dimitar       2391 
5.3 5  Hemus, Sofia             3½ - 2½ 1  Spartak Pleven XXI, Pleven  
  1    Tomov Georgi        2290  0 : 1     Rusev Krasimir         2453 
  2    Petrov Ivan         2201  0 : 1     Nikolov Momchil        2448 
  3    Todorov Mladen      2194  1 : 0     Yordanov Nikolay       2251 
  4    Andreev Stanislav   2098  ½ : ½     Velchev Hristo         2302 
  5    Kuzmanov Stojan     2219  1 : 0     Katov Luboslav         2226 
  6    Ivanov Bogidar      2193  1 : 0     Mladenov Plamen        2229 
5.4 6  CSKA, Sofia              ½ - 5½  7  Lukoil-Neftohimik, Burgas   
  1 GM Ermenkov Evgenij    2455  ½ : ½  GM Georgiev Vladimir      2532 
  2 IM Georgiev Veselin    2335  0 : 1  GM Chatalbashev Boris     2534 
  3    Tsvetkov Ilia       2341  0 : 1  IM Ninov Nikolai          2500 
  4    Stoinev Metodi      2288  0 : 1  IM Karakehajov Kalin      2458 
  5    Jovchev Aleksi      2255  0 : 1  IM Bojkov Dejan           2447 
  6    Ivanov Stoijan      2142  0 : 1  IM Vasilev Milen          2422 


 

Round 6 - 10.10.2006

6.1 8  Tradex, Dimitrovgrad        ½ - 5½  7  Lukoil-Neftohimik, Burgas  
  1    Kolev T. Atanas        2175  0 : 1  GM Georgiev Vladimir     2532 
  2    Badev Kiril            2331  0 : 1  GM Chatalbashev Boris    2534 
  3    Milchev Nikolay        2340  0 : 1  IM Ninov Nikolai         2500 
  4    Arnaudov G  Petar      2271  ½ : ½  GM Janev Evgeni          2460 
  5 GM Radulov Ivan           2327  0 : 1  IM Bojkov Dejan          2447 
  6    Panajotov Janko        2262  0 : 1  IM Vasilev Milen         2422 
6.2 1  Spartak Pleven XXI, Pleven   2 - 4  6  CSKA, Sofia                
  1    Rusev Krasimir         2453  ½ : ½  GM Ermenkov Evgenij      2455 
  2    Nikolov Momchil        2448  0 : 1  IM Georgiev Veselin      2335 
  3    Velchev Hristo         2302  ½ : ½     Tsvetkov Ilia         2341 
  4    Tzekov Svetozar        2195  0 : 1     Stoinev Metodi        2288 
  5    Katov Luboslav         2226  1 : 0     Jovchev Aleksi        2255 
  6    Mladenov Ilian         2222  0 : 1     Ivanov Stoijan        2142 
6.3 2  Lokomotiv, Plovdiv          5½ - ½  5  Hemus, Sofia               
  1 IM Petkov Vladimir        2443  1 : 0     Todorov Momchil       2185 
  2 GM Genov Petar            2478  ½ : ½     Petrov Ivan           2201 
  3 IM Petrov Marijan         2457  1 : 0     Todorov Mladen        2194 
  4 IM Dobrev Nanko           2429  1 : 0     Andreev Stanislav     2098 
  5    Drenchev Petar         2411  1 : 0     Kuzmanov Stojan       2219 
  6 IM Marholev Dimitar       2391  1 : 0     Ivanov Bogidar        2193 
6.4 3  Lokomotiv 2000, Plovdiv     3½ - 2½ 4  Lokomotiv, Sofia           
  1 GM Dimitrov Vladimir      2463  ½ : ½  GM Georgiev Krum         2504 
  2 GM Radulski Julian        2494  1 : 0  IM Andonov Bogomil       2371 
  3    Kozhuharov Spas        2420  ½ : ½  GM Velikov Petar         2467 
  4 IM Bratanov Zsivko        2449  ½ : ½  GM Lukov Valentin        2429 
  5 IM Grigorov Grigor        2424  ½ : ½  IM Ivanov Jordan         2370 
  6 IM Kurtenkov Atanas       2420  ½ : ½  IM Todorov Ognjan        2317 


 

Round 7 - 11.10.2006

7.1 4  Lokomotiv, Sofia            3 - 3  8  Tradex, Dimitrovgrad        
  1 GM Georgiev Krum         2504  ½ : ½     Badev Kiril            2331 
  2 IM Andonov Bogomil       2371  ½ : ½     Milchev Nikolay        2340 
  3 GM Velikov Petar         2467  ½ : ½     Arnaudov G  Petar      2271 
  4 GM Lukov Valentin        2429  ½ : ½  GM Radulov Ivan           2327 
  5 IM Ivanov Jordan         2370  ½ : ½     Panajotov Janko        2262 
  6 IM Mollov Ergin          2410  ½ : ½     Gogov Lozko            2152 
7.2 5  Hemus, Sofia                1 - 5  3  Lokomotiv 2000, Plovdiv     
  1    Todorov Momchil       2185  ½ : ½  GM Radulski Julian        2494 
  2    Petrov Ivan           2201  0 : 1  GM Popchev Milko          2413 
  3    Todorov Mladen        2194  0 : 1     Kozhuharov Spas        2420 
  4    Andreev Stanislav     2098  0 : 1  IM Bratanov Zsivko        2449 
  5    Kuzmanov Stojan       2219  ½ : ½  IM Grigorov Grigor        2424 
  6    Ivanov Bogidar        2193  0 : 1  IM Kurtenkov Atanas       2420 
7.3 6  CSKA, Sofia                2½ - 3½ 2  Lokomotiv, Plovdiv          
  1 GM Ermenkov Evgenij      2455  ½ : ½  IM Petkov Vladimir        2443 
  2 IM Georgiev Veselin      2335  ½ : ½  GM Genov Petar            2478 
  3    Tsvetkov Ilia         2341  0 : 1  IM Petrov Marijan         2457 
  4    Stoinev Metodi        2288  1 : 0  IM Dobrev Nanko           2429 
  5    Jovchev Aleksi        2255  0 : 1     Drenchev Petar         2411 
  6    Ivanov Stoijan        2142  ½ : ½  IM Marholev Dimitar       2391 
7.4 7  Lukoil-Neftohimik, Burgas  4½ - 1½ 1  Spartak Pleven XXI, Pleven  
  1 GM Georgiev Vladimir     2532  1 : 0     Rusev Krasimir         2453 
  2 GM Chatalbashev Boris    2534  ½ : ½     Nikolov Momchil        2448 
  3 IM Ninov Nikolai         2500  1 : 0     Yordanov Nikolay       2251 
  4 GM Janev Evgeni          2460  ½ : ½     Velchev Hristo         2302 
  5 IM Bojkov Dejan          2447  1 : 0     Mladenov Plamen        2229 
  6 IM Vasilev Milen         2422  ½ : ½     Mladenov Ilian         2222 


 

 


About us | Contact us | Terms and conditions | Chess tournaments | Chess games

© 2003-2018 All Rights Reserved. Chess Mix LLC.